Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18

Thread: setup installs 1.30 patch

  1. #1

    Post setup installs 1.30 patch

    Hi. I recently decided to go back to playing W3. I downloaded 1.28.5 mirror from wiki. Then i used Warcraft launcher to install the game. But this is where problem begins. Launcher installs 1.30 version of the game not 1.28. What should i do? Can someone help?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    New User
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Clan wTc @ Northrend
    Age
    24
    Posts
    2
    Think you should only use the links from this site, the installment files & the Client to play/run it and you should be fine I hope :P

    ______________________________________________
    May The Force Be With You! & Have a wormTastic game!
    Clan wTc Site, Info + Games & Forum
    Hero Push Stats

  3. #3
    Administrator Cen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Slovenia
    Age
    28
    Posts
    15,409
    Blog Entries
    2
    Just download final required versions form wiki, do not run bnet installer.

    Undefeated Mad Balls Arena champion

  4. #4
    New User
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    1
    i have the same problem too,when i click the warcraft 3 launcher it will install the 1.30 version and not the 1.28.5

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Location
    HR
    Posts
    9
    how did you manage to install 1.30 ... ?
    i am trying for 2 weeks now and no matter which launcher i use it always refuses to dl ...

    any chance someone to upload whole 1.30 patched game ?

  6. #6
    Administrator Cen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Slovenia
    Age
    28
    Posts
    15,409
    Blog Entries
    2
    We don't support 1.30...

    Undefeated Mad Balls Arena champion

  7. #7
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Location
    HR
    Posts
    9
    i know
    but 1.28 crashes to me all the time

  8. #8
    Administrator efko.aqw-LA's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    belgrade
    Posts
    732
    Quote Originally Posted by Dixie View Post
    i know
    but 1.28 crashes to me all the time
    Which OS do you have? Or maybe you missed to install something.

  9. #9
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Location
    HR
    Posts
    9
    win7 pro x64
    i have all cpp redists and dled from this site the w3 version

  10. #10
    Administrator efko.aqw-LA's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    belgrade
    Posts
    732
    Which error you are getting?

  11. #11
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Location
    HR
    Posts
    9
    {1C2D58C3-DCD2-41E3-BD0B-25F05028C655}, 0x40102.
    {F5AC3378-B8E4-4F9B-AA9A-D839E5B1EF06}, 0x40102.

    and its always the same

  12. #12
    Administrator efko.aqw-LA's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    belgrade
    Posts
    732
    You have to post screenshots, also gproxy log.

  13. #13
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Location
    HR
    Posts
    9
    err as for screenshot its just "blizzard error" box with those numbers
    nothing else

    as for gproxy, i am not playing online yet for exactly those reasons :/

  14. #14
    Administrator efko.aqw-LA's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    belgrade
    Posts
    732
    Install 1.26 patch

  15. #15
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Location
    HR
    Posts
    9
    i did then 1.27
    but ehm no wide screen fix

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Inne strony: Film Filmy 2017 Horror 2017


Affiliates