Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3
Results 31 to 45 of 45

Thread: About Hotkeys/Dotakeys/Warkeys

  1. #31
    Safelist Member JoLpAz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,889
    wtf

  2. #32
    Safelist Member JoLpAz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,889
    why dont u put autocasting on O and L ?

  3. #33
    Registered User Akhe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    3,216
    alt+f4 for insta win

    i use 1,2,3,4 and QWER (sometimes TY)
    numbers for inventory
    letters for spells
    F1 is default for hero



  4. #34
    Banned I'm here for more than 1 year and I am banned! I'M SUCH A NO LIFE STUPID KID!

    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    1,087
    Quote Originally Posted by JoLpAz View Post
    why dont u put autocasting on O and L ?
    its too far, i mean why would anyone use it......

  5. #35
    Safelist Member JoLpAz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,889
    was joking with rawr when i saw his keys xDDD

  6. #36
    Safelist Member InFyDelko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    serbia
    Posts
    195
    Tito does the keys from your link work on windows 7 ? Because when i run script and when i click on loader or w3 it cannot join, it just put me back on deskt

  7. #37
    Safelist Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    MACEDONIA
    Age
    23
    Posts
    5,305
    Awards
    I use xp, but at some caffe's with win 7 i've used it, works without any prob... when u have firefox on, u need to switch on it, then press on w3, and it will open

  8. #38
    Safelist Member Aeross's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Serbia
    Posts
    368
    Keys work on win 7, you just need to run it as administrator ( and install also as administrator ). I dont use hotkeys for spells just for inventory, I'm not playing invoker so im using Q, space, 5, 6, chicken on 3 (on 4 if i have units and units are on 3) and circle on 2. Someone asked why isnt there a number 1 , it is just more easy to use 2/3/4 because they are closer to normal spell keys or spells in my case and also, I saw some funny post here where someone asked something about units and why are you hotkey-ing them, n/c for this.

  9. #39
    Me ? always when i press space my camera goes to the towers

  10. #40
    I AM IN UR GAME, MAPHACKING I'm here for more than 1 year and I am banned! I'M SUCH A NO LIFE STUPID KID!
    Shoocky3V's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    The Novi Sad
    Age
    19
    Posts
    2,545
    because you go to the most recent map ping, it's default w3 key.

    download some keys with which you can remap space into some inventory slot.

    random ritords
    Hidden Text click here to show

    ALE'S REACTIONS ON INFRACTIONS
    Hidden Text click here to show

    <Psycho-> lol
    <Psycho-> ja uradim
    <Psycho-> 3 skleka
    <Psycho-> i ocu da zovem
    <Psycho-> hitnu
    <Psycho-> xD

  11. #41
    Registered User PROTOZZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Алексинац
    Age
    22
    Posts
    6,286
    „Сањао сам неке чудне Србе. Причају српски, а мисле турски.“

  12. #42
    Safelist Member InFyDelko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    serbia
    Posts
    195
    Tnx aeross and tito !

  13. #43
    Banned I'm here for more than 1 year and I am banned! I'M SUCH A NO LIFE STUPID KID!

    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    somewhere at North
    Age
    22
    Posts
    2,919
    Blog Entries
    1
    i use normal,just have to shortcuts on mouse for inventory,nothing more,me pro
    Quote Originally Posted by Zeussssss View Post
    davide majka ti nije baterija ali je i dalje svi pune
    Quote Originally Posted by [^RawR^] View Post
    SS is dead now, maybe it's time for Slayzer to make some new league


    [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]


    <FROM: ChaoS-_-GuarD> cao ogi ajde dodji na cosak da se samaramo
    <FROM: CRO_ZEUS> prvo reci mami da ode sa istog

  14. #44
    paiNISTHESHIT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Whereeva' you wann4~
    Posts
    1,149
    Just get Warkeys++ it works for all versions.
    Originally Posted by Tbk.Goldy:
    Hidden Text click here to show


    : “The truth is you don't know what is going to happen tomorrow. Life is a crazy ride, and nothing is guaranteed.”


  15. #45
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Europe
    Age
    29
    Posts
    1
    I got my Dota hotkeys from http://hotkeysdota.com/ and they're working like a charm

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Inne strony: Rozrywka Film Zwiastuny Recenzje Opisy do filmA3w Gry

Affiliates